Is GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY Vegan?

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED GRAIN BLEND (WATER, OAT GROATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, NATURAL COAGULANTS [CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NIGARI, CALCIUM SULPHATE]), GREEN BEANS, BABY CORN, MASSAMAN CURRY (GARLIC, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED CHILI PEPPER, TAMARIND JUICE, SHALLOT, SALT, LEMONGRASS, SPICES [CORIANDER SEEDS, CUMIN, CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, BAY LEAVES, LESSER GALANGAL, CLOVES], KAFFIR LIME, GALANGAL, CITRIC ACID), RED BELL PEPPERS, STEEL CUT OATS, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), TURBINADO SUGAR.
Check GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Steel Cut Oats, 24 oz (Case of 4)
Bob’s Red Mill Steel Cut Oats, 24 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


