This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED GRAIN BLEND (WATER, OAT GROATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, NATURAL COAGULANTS [CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NIGARI, CALCIUM SULPHATE]), GREEN BEANS, BABY CORN, MASSAMAN CURRY (GARLIC, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED CHILI PEPPER, TAMARIND JUICE, SHALLOT, SALT, LEMONGRASS, SPICES [CORIANDER SEEDS, CUMIN, CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, BAY LEAVES, LESSER GALANGAL, CLOVES], KAFFIR LIME, GALANGAL, CITRIC ACID), RED BELL PEPPERS, STEEL CUT OATS, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), TURBINADO SUGAR.

Check GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY | Spoonful