Is Gram flour besan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Gram flour

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chana dal (split chickpeas), Yellow peas Zutaten: Chana Dal (gespaltene Kichererbsen), gelbe Erbsen Ingrédients: Chana Dal (pois chiches cassés). pois jaunes Ingrediënten: Chana dal (gespleten kikkererwten), gele erwten Ingredienser: Chana dal (split kikerter), Gule certer Ingredienser: Chana dal (delade kikörter), Gula ärtor Ainekset: Chana dal (halkaistu kahviherneet), keltaiset herneet Ingredienser: Chana dal (delte kikerter). Gule erter Ingredienti: Chana dal (ceci spezzati), Piselli gialli Ingredientes: Chana dal (garbanzos partidos), guisantes amarillos

Check Gram flour besan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.