Is Gran Haus Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder from milk
- buttermilk oil from milk
- cream from milk
- unsalted butter
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
- goat cheese
buttermilk powder from milk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Fibre, Dextrose Monohydrate. Thickeners (1442,412.415, Tapioca Starch. Maize Flour, Emulsifier(475, Natural Colour(100), Unsalted Butter(Cream from Milk, Buttermilk Oil from Milk. Buttermilk Powder from Milk] Water, Cream from Milk, Egg Tomato, Goat Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Salt, Pepper, Parsley, Basil, Canola Oil
Check Gran Haus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gran Haus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


