Is Grana padano cheese aged 14 months Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • from egg white

from egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Rennet, Lysozyme (From Egg White)

Check Grana padano cheese aged 14 months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grana padano cheese aged 14 months is available at 2 retailers

MetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingCooking
Egg Free? Grana padano cheese aged 14 months | Spoonful