Is Grana Padano Cheese- Grated Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grana padano grated part- skim thermalized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
grana padano grated part- skim thermalized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grana Padano Grated Part- Skim Thermalized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Rennet, Salt, Egg White Lysozyme
Check Grana Padano Cheese- Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grana Padano Cheese- Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grana Padano Cheese- Grated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


