Is GRANA PADANO & TOMATO PIZZETI, GRANA PADANO & TOMATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- italian cheese d
- grana padano hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, GRANA PADANO HARD CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE)] (15%) (ITALIAN CHEESE D.O.P)], PALM OIL, SALT, DRIED TOMATO, SUGAR, YEAST, OREGANO, SOY FLOUR.
Check GRANA PADANO & TOMATO PIZZETI, GRANA PADANO & TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANA PADANO & TOMATO PIZZETI, GRANA PADANO & TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


