Is Granarolo Cheese Crisps Tomato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made from raw milk
- milk
- hard ripened cheese
made from raw milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Ripened Cheese (Made From Raw Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Natural Flavour, Tomato Powder, Contains: Milk
Check Granarolo Cheese Crisps Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granarolo Cheese Crisps Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Granarolo Cheese Crisps Tomato is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


