Is Grand Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk powder
- lecithin as emulsifier
- hollow milk chocolate & hazelnut ornament milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE & HAZELNUT ORNAMENT Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. Contains: Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts), Milk, Soy.
Check Grand Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grand Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


