Is GRAND GOURMET PECAN CARAMEL APPLE, PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEET AND CONDENSED MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), EVAPORATED MILK, (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check GRAND GOURMET PECAN CARAMEL APPLE, PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAND GOURMET PECAN CARAMEL APPLE, PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
About this product
Snack · Bar


