No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GRAND SUISSE Cheese Le Gruyere - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check GRAND SUISSE Cheese Le Gruyere - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRAND SUISSE Cheese Le Gruyere - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingTopping