Is Grandcestors Paleo Grumbo, Whole 30 approved, Frozen Meals, Ready to Eat Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- chicken broth
- turkey andouille sausage sausage
- chicken
- stuffed in collagen casing
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Chicken, Chicken Broth, Onions, Okra, Green Bell Peppers, Celery, Turkey Andouille Sausage Sausage (Turkey, Water, Paprika, Sea Salt, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Stuffed In Collagen Casing), Tomatoes, Green Onions, Organic Coconut Oil, Spices Including Paprika, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, File Powder
Check Grandcestors Paleo Grumbo, Whole 30 approved, Frozen Meals, Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandcestors Paleo Grumbo, Whole 30 approved, Frozen Meals, Ready to Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Grandcestors Paleo Grumbo, Whole 30 approved, Frozen Meals, Ready to Eat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


