Is Grandcestors Paleo Grumbo, Whole 30 approved, Frozen Meals, Ready to Eat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
- chicken broth
- turkey andouille sausage sausage
- chicken
- stuffed in collagen casing
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Chicken, Chicken Broth, Onions, Okra, Green Bell Peppers, Celery, Turkey Andouille Sausage Sausage (Turkey, Water, Paprika, Sea Salt, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Stuffed In Collagen Casing), Tomatoes, Green Onions, Organic Coconut Oil, Spices Including Paprika, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, File Powder
Check Grandcestors Paleo Grumbo, Whole 30 approved, Frozen Meals, Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandcestors Paleo Grumbo, Whole 30 approved, Frozen Meals, Ready to Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Grandcestors Paleo Grumbo, Whole 30 approved, Frozen Meals, Ready to Eat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


