Is Grandma Browns Beans Grandma Browns Home Baked Beans, 54 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- adds a negligible amount of cholesterol
- bacon
adds a negligible amount of cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Navy Beans, Brown Sugar, Bacon (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Cholesterol), Salt And Baking Soda
Check Grandma Browns Beans Grandma Browns Home Baked Beans, 54 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Browns Beans Grandma Browns Home Baked Beans, 54 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Grandma Browns Beans Grandma Browns Home Baked Beans, 54 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


