Is Grandma Emily Organic Biologique Granola Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats *, Brown Rice Syrup *, Brown Cane Sugar *, Sunflower Oil *, Almonds *, Cane Juice Concentrate *, Toasted Coconut *, Vanilla Extract* (water, Ethanol *, Cane Sugar *, Vanilla Beans*, * Denotes Organic. Contains: Almonds. May Contain: Peanuts, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Sesame Seeds, Mustard And Sulphites.

Check Grandma Emily Organic Biologique Granola Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grandma Emily Organic Biologique Granola Original is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping