Is Grandma Emily Organic Biologique Granola Original Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- rolled oats
- brown rice syrup
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats *, Brown Rice Syrup *, Brown Cane Sugar *, Sunflower Oil *, Almonds *, Cane Juice Concentrate *, Toasted Coconut *, Vanilla Extract* (water, Ethanol *, Cane Sugar *, Vanilla Beans*, * Denotes Organic. Contains: Almonds. May Contain: Peanuts, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Sesame Seeds, Mustard And Sulphites.
Check Grandma Emily Organic Biologique Granola Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Emily Organic Biologique Granola Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
Grandma Emily Organic Biologique Granola Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


