Is Grandma Sprague's Organic Baked Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(Organic*) Navy beans*, Water, Dark brown sugar*, Tomato paste*, Prepared mustard* (water, apple cider vinegar*, mustard seeds*, sea salt, turmeric*), Fancy molasses*, Sea salt, Tapioca starch*, White vinegar*, Onion powder*, Garlic powder*, Spices*.

Check Grandma Sprague's Organic Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep