Is GRANDMA WILD'S, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRANBERRY BISCUITS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- minimum milk solids 21
- whole milk powder
- milk powder
- natural flavourings
- thiamine - vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
- natural vanilla flavouring
- +1 more
minimum milk solids 21
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (35%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING), FORTIFIED WHEAT FLOUR (CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN - VITAMIN B3, THIAMINE - VITAMIN B1), VEGETABLE OILS (NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, RAPSEED OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS), SUGAR, OATS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (3%) (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), PARTIALLY INVERTED REFINERS SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, RAISING AGENTS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MILK POWDER, SALT. MILK CHOCOLATE COATING CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 35% MINIMUM. MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 21%.
Check GRANDMA WILD'S, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRANBERRY BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANDMA WILD'S, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRANBERRY BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


