Is Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) Soy Free?

Description
Crisp chocolate-wafer-like cookies sandwich a smooth vanilla crème, delivering a sweet, creamy contrast to a crunchy bite. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with milk or coffee. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and texture, convenient single-pack size, and occasional variability in crème distribution and minor packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp chocolate-wafer-like cookies sandwich a smooth vanilla crème, delivering a sweet, creamy contrast to a crunchy bite. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with milk or coffee. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and texture, convenient single-pack size, and occasional variability in crème distribution and minor packaging.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm And Canola Oil (With Tbhq To Preserve Freshness)), Skim Milk, Less Than 2% Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Eggs, Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy , Allergy Information: Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Chester's Fries Flamin' Hot Flavored Corn & Potato Snacks, 1 oz Bag (Packaging may vary)
Grandma's Mini Sandwich Cremes Vanilla Cookies 2.12 Ounce Plastic Bag
Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


