Is Grandma's Mustard Potato Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], SUGAR, MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, YELLOW COLOR [PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND POLYSORBATE 80 {PRESERVATIVES}, TURMERIC OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLORS}], PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA) EGGS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES AND PAPRIKA), ONIONS, CELERY, RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check Grandma's Mustard Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma's Mustard Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grandma's Mustard Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


