Is Grand'or Walnuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- walnut pieces 15
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Walnut Pieces 15%, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavors: Vanilla And Walnut, Cocoa Solids In Chocolate: Min, 30%, May Contain Traces Of: Other Tree Nuts And Gluten
Check Grand'or Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grand'or Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


