Is GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH APPLES & GOUDA CHEESE, GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- chicken skin gouda cheese
- pasteurized milk
- chicken leg meat
- salt enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG MEAT, CHICKEN SKIN GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, THYME, CASSIA, SAGE, MACE, GINGER, CORIANDER), SMOKED SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% CANOLA OIL), GRANNY SMITH APPLES (TREATED WITH ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM CHLORIDE TO PREVENT BROWNING).
Check GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH APPLES & GOUDA CHEESE, GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH APPLES & GOUDA CHEESE, GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
About this product
Poultry · Patty


