Is Granny's Oven, Strawberry Shortbread Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate And Citric Acid As , Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Strawberry Topping (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry, Apple Powder, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Citric Acid, Pectin, Water, Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Citrate, Calcium Chloride, Red 40, Artificial Flavor), Eggs, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt
Check Granny's Oven, Strawberry Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granny's Oven, Strawberry Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


