Is GRANOLA ANCIENT GRAINS, COCONUT & JUINOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic dried coconut chips
- grated dried coconut flakes
organic dried coconut chips
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, GRATED DRIED COCONUT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER OIL, CEREAL CRISPIES [CORN, RICE, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN FLOUR BLEND (WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY), BARLEY MALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN FLOUR, HONEY, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT CHIPS, QUINOA, SEA SALT.
Check GRANOLA ANCIENT GRAINS, COCONUT & JUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA ANCIENT GRAINS, COCONUT & JUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


