Is Granola aphrodisia Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • son d'avoine
  • flocons d'avoine

son d'avoine

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d'avoine* (54%), farine d'épeautre complète* (7%), miel (6,7%), huile de tournesol et/ou huile de canola (5,7%), sucre de canne* (4,5%), chocolat noir* (pâte de cacao*, sucre de canne*, beurre de cacao*, sucre de canne intégral*, gousse de vanille moulue*) (4,3%), flocons d'orge* (3,7%), son d'avoine* (3,3%), tamari* (eau, fèves de soja*, blé*, sel) (2,9%), noix de coco* (2,1%), raisins de Corinthe (raisins, huile végétale) (1,7%), sirop d'érable* (1,7%), amandes (1,6%), graines de sésame*, graines de lin*, tocopherols (pour préserver la fraîcheur) (tocopherols, huile de tournesol), poudre de cacao*, ginseng sibérien*, arôme.

Check Granola aphrodisia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go