Is Granola aphrodisia Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- tamari
tamari
Dietitian noteTamari is a Japanese-style soy sauce produced by fermenting soybeans with salt and water, resulting in a rich umami seasoning. It retains intact soy proteins and is therefore unsuitable for soy-free diets due to the risk of triggering allergenic responses. Individuals on a soy-free regimen should avoid tamari to ensure dietary compliance and prevent unintended soy exposure.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flocons d'avoine* (54%), farine d'épeautre complète* (7%), miel (6,7%), huile de tournesol et/ou huile de canola (5,7%), sucre de canne* (4,5%), chocolat noir* (pâte de cacao*, sucre de canne*, beurre de cacao*, sucre de canne intégral*, gousse de vanille moulue*) (4,3%), flocons d'orge* (3,7%), son d'avoine* (3,3%), tamari* (eau, fèves de soja*, blé*, sel) (2,9%), noix de coco* (2,1%), raisins de Corinthe (raisins, huile végétale) (1,7%), sirop d'érable* (1,7%), amandes (1,6%), graines de sésame*, graines de lin*, tocopherols (pour préserver la fraîcheur) (tocopherols, huile de tournesol), poudre de cacao*, ginseng sibérien*, arôme.
Check Granola aphrodisia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola aphrodisia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


