Is Granola aphrodisia Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d'avoine* (54%), farine d'épeautre complète* (7%), miel (6,7%), huile de tournesol et/ou huile de canola (5,7%), sucre de canne* (4,5%), chocolat noir* (pâte de cacao*, sucre de canne*, beurre de cacao*, sucre de canne intégral*, gousse de vanille moulue*) (4,3%), flocons d'orge* (3,7%), son d'avoine* (3,3%), tamari* (eau, fèves de soja*, blé*, sel) (2,9%), noix de coco* (2,1%), raisins de Corinthe (raisins, huile végétale) (1,7%), sirop d'érable* (1,7%), amandes (1,6%), graines de sésame*, graines de lin*, tocopherols (pour préserver la fraîcheur) (tocopherols, huile de tournesol), poudre de cacao*, ginseng sibérien*, arôme.

Check Granola aphrodisia against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go