Is GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), INVERT SUGAR, DICED DATES (DATES, RICE FLOUR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY CRISP (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS, FANCY MOLASSES, CARAMEL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND [SUNFLOWER OIL, ANTIOXIDANTS (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT)], SEA SALT, CAFFEINE, SOYBEAN OIL, COBALAMIN, AGAR.

Check GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast