Is GRANOLA BAR, OATS & HONEY WITH TOASTED COCONUT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • oat flour

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A handheld snack offering toasted, sweet and mildly tropical flavor with a mix of chewy binder and crunchy clusters; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or midafternoon pick-me-up, it receives reviews highlighting pleasant texture and portability, while some customers mention variable sweetness and occasional crumbling in packaging during transit noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, BROWN RICE, MILLET, OAT FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, COCONUT, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check GRANOLA BAR, OATS & HONEY WITH TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRANOLA BAR, OATS & HONEY WITH TOASTED COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep