Is GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Description
The granola bar peanut butter dark chocolate is a part of the KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars line. These bars are all natural, gluten free, and made from ingredients that are visible and easy to pronounce. They provide both fiber and protein, making them a healthy snack option. While specific information about what people say about this particular flavor is not provided, the overall KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars are well-regarded for their taste and quality. With a delicious combination of peanut butter and dark chocolate, this granola bar offers a satisfying and nutritious snack option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The granola bar peanut butter dark chocolate is a part of the KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars line. These bars are all natural, gluten free, and made from ingredients that are visible and easy to pronounce. They provide both fiber and protein, making them a healthy snack option. While specific information about what people say about this particular flavor is not provided, the overall KIND Healthy Grains Granola Bars are well-regarded for their taste and quality. With a delicious combination of peanut butter and dark chocolate, this granola bar offers a satisfying and nutritious snack option.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, BROWN RICE, MILLET, OAT FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA), DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


