Is Granola Bar, Sweet & Salty Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture), Modified Milk , Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Rolled Oats, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract (Contains Corn Syrup Solids), Salt), Glucose, Wheat Flakes (Salt, Barley Malt Extract), High Oleic Canola, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Almond Butter, Sugar, Honey, Fructose, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Tocopherols, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Peanut Butter, Cashew Butter (Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavour, Beta-carotene

Check Granola Bar, Sweet & Salty Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granola Bar, Sweet & Salty Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep