Is GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- cinnamon yogurt raisins
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), GROUND CINNAMON], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), GRANOLA CLUSTERS (OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER [ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS], SUGAR, OAT BRAN, HONEY, FLAX SEED, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA), PEANUT BUTTER GRAHAM GEMS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL).
Check GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


