Is GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- peanut butter graham gems
- graham cookie gems
- whole wheat/graham flour
- gluten
- wheat flour
- modified starch
- oats
- oat bran
- natural flavor
- +2 more
peanut butter graham gems
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), GROUND CINNAMON], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), GRANOLA CLUSTERS (OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER [ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS], SUGAR, OAT BRAN, HONEY, FLAX SEED, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA), PEANUT BUTTER GRAHAM GEMS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL).
Check GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 16 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


