Is GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • honey
  • whey powder
  • natural banana flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor
  • +3 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINNAMON YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), GROUND CINNAMON], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), GRANOLA CLUSTERS (OATS, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER [ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS], SUGAR, OAT BRAN, HONEY, FLAX SEED, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA), PEANUT BUTTER GRAHAM GEMS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BANANA CHIPS (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL).

Check GRANOLA BREAKFAST CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, GRANOLA COOKIE PIECES, GRAHAM PIECES WITH PEANUT BUTTER COATING, CRANBERRIES, BANANA CHIPS AND ALMONDS SNACK MIX, GRANOLA BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go