Is Granola Cereal by Crapola - Low carb natural Granola with fruit and protein for a Healthy Breakfast Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Almonds, Honey, Maple Syrup, Organic Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Barley, Organic Rye, Expeller-pressed Safflower Oil, Unsulfured Dried Apples, Pecans, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Ground Flax Seed
Check Granola Cereal by Crapola - Low carb natural Granola with fruit and protein for a Healthy Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Cereal by Crapola - Low carb natural Granola with fruit and protein for a Healthy Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Post Great Grains Crunchy Pecan Breakfast Cereal, Non GMO, Heart Healthy, Low Fat, Whole Grain, 19oz
Where to buy
Granola Cereal by Crapola - Low carb natural Granola with fruit and protein for a Healthy Breakfast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


