Is GRANOLA CEREAL WITH FRUIT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • puffed wheat with honey
  • wheat flakes
  • oat flakes

puffed wheat with honey

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, SUGAR, PEANUTS, RAISINS, PUFFED WHEAT WITH HONEY, DEHYDRATED FRUIT (PAPAYA, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CITRIC ACID AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C YELLOW #6), HONEY, MARGARINE, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SESAME, CALCIUM, GLYCERIN, COCONUT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CINNAMON AND VANILLA), NATURAL COLOR (CARROT OLEORESIN, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, NATURAL ANTIOXIDANTS), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 2, FD&C BLUE 1), VITAMIN A, IODIZED SALT, BHT (AS AN ANTIOXIDANT).

Check GRANOLA CEREAL WITH FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping