Is GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate liquer
organic chocolate liquer
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OLIVE OIL, SALT), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), HONEY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUER, ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND ORGANIC VANILLA), MAPLE SYRUP, OAT BRAN, PECANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% GROUND FLAX SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES) AND HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE SUNFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


