Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Granola Girl Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Toasted, slightly sweet flavor with caramelized notes and a balanced crunch; clusters yield occasional chewy pieces. Commonly used as a topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls, stirred into milk, sprinkled over fruit, or eaten by hand as a snack. Texture holds up well in liquids without immediate sogginess during breakfast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, sunflower oil, organic pumpkin seeds, organic coconut, dried cranberries (cranberries, sunflower oil, cane sugar), organic sesame seeds, organic cane sugar, maple syrup, goji berries, hemp hearts, sea salt.

Check Granola Girl Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Granola Girl Granola is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Granola Girl Granola | Spoonful