Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Granola Girl Granola Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Toasted, slightly sweet flavor with caramelized notes and a balanced crunch; clusters yield occasional chewy pieces. Commonly used as a topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls, stirred into milk, sprinkled over fruit, or eaten by hand as a snack. Texture holds up well in liquids without immediate sogginess during breakfast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, sunflower oil, organic pumpkin seeds, organic coconut, dried cranberries (cranberries, sunflower oil, cane sugar), organic sesame seeds, organic cane sugar, maple syrup, goji berries, hemp hearts, sea salt.

Check Granola Girl Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Granola Girl Granola is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegan? Granola Girl Granola | Spoonful