Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Granola Girl Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Toasted, slightly sweet flavor with caramelized notes and a balanced crunch; clusters yield occasional chewy pieces. Commonly used as a topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls, stirred into milk, sprinkled over fruit, or eaten by hand as a snack. Texture holds up well in liquids without immediate sogginess during breakfast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, sunflower oil, organic pumpkin seeds, organic coconut, dried cranberries (cranberries, sunflower oil, cane sugar), organic sesame seeds, organic cane sugar, maple syrup, goji berries, hemp hearts, sea salt.

Check Granola Girl Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Granola Girl Granola is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Granola Girl Granola | Spoonful