Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Granola Girl Granola Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Toasted, slightly sweet flavor with caramelized notes and a balanced crunch; clusters yield occasional chewy pieces. Commonly used as a topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls, stirred into milk, sprinkled over fruit, or eaten by hand as a snack. Texture holds up well in liquids without immediate sogginess during breakfast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, sunflower oil, organic pumpkin seeds, organic coconut, dried cranberries (cranberries, sunflower oil, cane sugar), organic sesame seeds, organic cane sugar, maple syrup, goji berries, hemp hearts, sea salt.

Check Granola Girl Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Granola Girl Granola is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Granola Girl Granola | Spoonful