Is GRANOLA, HONEY ALMOND Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC RAISINS, COLORADO HONEY, ALMONDS, PURE VANILLA AND ALMOND EXTRACTS, SALT.

Check GRANOLA, HONEY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep