Is Granola No Added Sugar Oat Crunch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat flakes
  • wheat
  • wholegrain rolled oats
  • oat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled oats (38%), Chicory root fibre, Wheat flakes (16%), Sunflower oil, Oat flour, Rice flour, Wheat flour, Salt, Natural flavourings (contains wheat).

Check Granola No Added Sugar Oat Crunch against your own diets in the app.