Is GRANOLA THINS CRISPY SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM KERNEL, PALM), ROASTED PEANUTS, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, COCOA, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, AGAVE SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, MILK, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GRANOLA THINS CRISPY SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go