Is granola tout chocolat Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d'avoine* 33,6%, sucre de canne*, riz soufflé* 10%, pépites de chocolat au lait 10% (sucre de canne*, pâte de cacao*, lait entier en poudre*, beurre de cacao*, émulsifiant: lécithine de tournesol), huile de tournesol riche en acide oléique*, riz extrudé* 5% (farine de riz* 100%), poudre de cacao faible en gras*, blé dur soufflé* 4,2%, chocolat noir* 3,4% (pâte de cacao*, sucre de canne*, beurre de cacao*, émulsifiant: soja lécithine*, extrait de vanille*), chocolat au lait* 3,2% (sucre de canne*, lait entier en poudre*, beurre de cacao*, pâte de cacao*, émulsifiant: soja lécithine*, extrait de vanille*), arôme naturel de cacao.* Produit issu de l'agriculture biologique. Contient du gluten, du soja et du lait. Peut contenir des traces de moutarde et de fruits à coque.

Check granola tout chocolat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking