Is granola tout chocolat Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d'avoine* 33,6%, sucre de canne*, riz soufflé* 10%, pépites de chocolat au lait 10% (sucre de canne*, pâte de cacao*, lait entier en poudre*, beurre de cacao*, émulsifiant: lécithine de tournesol), huile de tournesol riche en acide oléique*, riz extrudé* 5% (farine de riz* 100%), poudre de cacao faible en gras*, blé dur soufflé* 4,2%, chocolat noir* 3,4% (pâte de cacao*, sucre de canne*, beurre de cacao*, émulsifiant: soja lécithine*, extrait de vanille*), chocolat au lait* 3,2% (sucre de canne*, lait entier en poudre*, beurre de cacao*, pâte de cacao*, émulsifiant: soja lécithine*, extrait de vanille*), arôme naturel de cacao.* Produit issu de l'agriculture biologique. Contient du gluten, du soja et du lait. Peut contenir des traces de moutarde et de fruits à coque.

Check granola tout chocolat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking