Is granola tout chocolat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d'avoine* 33,6%, sucre de canne*, riz soufflé* 10%, pépites de chocolat au lait 10% (sucre de canne*, pâte de cacao*, lait entier en poudre*, beurre de cacao*, émulsifiant: lécithine de tournesol), huile de tournesol riche en acide oléique*, riz extrudé* 5% (farine de riz* 100%), poudre de cacao faible en gras*, blé dur soufflé* 4,2%, chocolat noir* 3,4% (pâte de cacao*, sucre de canne*, beurre de cacao*, émulsifiant: soja lécithine*, extrait de vanille*), chocolat au lait* 3,2% (sucre de canne*, lait entier en poudre*, beurre de cacao*, pâte de cacao*, émulsifiant: soja lécithine*, extrait de vanille*), arôme naturel de cacao.* Produit issu de l'agriculture biologique. Contient du gluten, du soja et du lait. Peut contenir des traces de moutarde et de fruits à coque.

Check granola tout chocolat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking