Is granola tout chocolat Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • contient du gluten

contient du gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d'avoine* 33,6%, sucre de canne*, riz soufflé* 10%, pépites de chocolat au lait 10% (sucre de canne*, pâte de cacao*, lait entier en poudre*, beurre de cacao*, émulsifiant: lécithine de tournesol), huile de tournesol riche en acide oléique*, riz extrudé* 5% (farine de riz* 100%), poudre de cacao faible en gras*, blé dur soufflé* 4,2%, chocolat noir* 3,4% (pâte de cacao*, sucre de canne*, beurre de cacao*, émulsifiant: soja lécithine*, extrait de vanille*), chocolat au lait* 3,2% (sucre de canne*, lait entier en poudre*, beurre de cacao*, pâte de cacao*, émulsifiant: soja lécithine*, extrait de vanille*), arôme naturel de cacao.* Produit issu de l'agriculture biologique. Contient du gluten, du soja et du lait. Peut contenir des traces de moutarde et de fruits à coque.

Check granola tout chocolat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking