Is Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- whole milk chocolate pieces
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole grain oat flakes, Sugar, Modified palm oil, Whole grain wheat flakes, Dark chocolate pieces (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), Whole milk chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), White chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder, sunflower lecithin), Rice, Glucose-fructose, Grated coconut, Sodium bicarbonate, Wheat gluten, Barley and wheat malt flour, Caramel syrup, Natural flavour, Salt, Barley malt extract, Sunflower lecithin. May contain: Peanuts, Nuts, Soya and sesame seeds.
Check Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


