Is GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS CEREAL, GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, INULIN, ALMONDS, NONFAT DRY MILK*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS COCONUT), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS CEREAL, GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS CEREAL, GRANOLA WITH OATS, WHEAT, HONEY & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


